GP Seniors - Doubles
From 2010-10-14 to 2010-10-18
held at Steve's Place
Telno ()
Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
No player image in database
WinnerWayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
Most Break and Whitewash/Dishes2Fabian Fisher + Dino Nair
Most wins with breaking13Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
Most wins without breaking13Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
Most Break and Whitewash/Dishes against3Zwelakhe Ndaba + Marvellous Maphela
Last 32
Match 1Nico Erasmus + Juan Basson
(CBEDEBC)
4vs3Sello Dick + Andile Percival Ntombela
(DEBCBED)
Match 2Eugene Kasaval Govender + Vishen Jagdev
(BZDCAED)
3vs4Fabian Fisher + Dino Nair
(EACDZBC)
Match 3Zwelakhe Ndaba + Marvellous Maphela
(BCBC)
4vs0Kyle Facrie + Yvonne Erasmus
(EDED)
Match 4Riaan Steenberg + Ettien Smit
(DEDCE)
1vs4Faraad Mohamed + Kevin Rohlandt
(CBCDB)
Match 5Johan Fourie + Neil Frost
(BCDEDE)
2vs4Carel Kuhn + Mourits Muller
(EDCBCB)
Match 6SIDNEY BHEKI MHLAMBI + Peter Klepp
(ZBEDE)
1vs4Alan David Broude + Shane Pillay
(AEBCB)
Match 7Bongani Mlangeni + Kabelo Makhetha
(EDEBD)
1vs4Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
(BCBEC)
Match 8Brandon Govender + Stanton Govender
(BEBCB)
4vs1THAMSANQA JABAVU + KABELO KGAPOLA
(EBEDE)
Match 9Sphiwe Mshaze + Enoch Dire
(EBEDCBC)
4vs3Roger Fillis + Justus Abrams
(BEBCDED)
Match 10Resham Harinarian + Herbie Erasmus
(FFFF)
4vs0
(GGGG)
Match 11Kumaran Govender + Avinash Naidoo
(FFFF)
4vs0
(GGGG)
Match 12MAKHADZI MAGATSHAVHA + Lesogo Sefadi
(FFFF)
4vs0
(GGGG)
Match 13Dave Van Den Berg + Davelan Saminathan
(FFFF)
4vs0
(GGGG)
Match 14Sandile Madlala + Sibongiseni Gumede
(EDCBCB)
4vs2Nsovo Mathonsi + Tsepho Jama
(BCDEDE)
Match 15Kuman Reddy + Gavin Lutchman
(ZBEDE)
1vs4Kylle Eccls + John Taylor
(AEBCB)
Match 16Dustin Jack Alves + Rick Schoenlank
(FFFF)
4vs0
(GGGG)
Last 16
Match 1Nico Erasmus + Juan Basson
(ZDCDCBC)
4vs3Fabian Fisher + Dino Nair
(ACDCDED)
Match 2Zwelakhe Ndaba + Marvellous Maphela
(BCDEAC)
4vs2Faraad Mohamed + Kevin Rohlandt
(EDCBZD)
Match 3Carel Kuhn + Mourits Muller
(EDED)
0vs4Alan David Broude + Shane Pillay
(BCBC)
Match 4Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
(BCBC)
4vs0Brandon Govender + Stanton Govender
(EDED)
Match 5Sphiwe Mshaze + Enoch Dire
(EDBDCBC)
4vs3Resham Harinarian + Herbie Erasmus
(BCECDED)
Match 6Kumaran Govender + Avinash Naidoo
(CBCA)
4vs0MAKHADZI MAGATSHAVHA + Lesogo Sefadi
(DEDZ)
Match 7Dave Van Den Berg + Davelan Saminathan
(EDED)
0vs4Sandile Madlala + Sibongiseni Gumede
(BCBC)
Match 8Kylle Eccls + John Taylor
(DZBCDCD)
3vs4Dustin Jack Alves + Rick Schoenlank
(CAEDCDC)
Quater-finals
Match 1Nico Erasmus + Juan Basson
(ZAEDCDCD)
3vs5Zwelakhe Ndaba + Marvellous Maphela
(AZBCDCDC)
Match 2Alan David Broude + Shane Pillay
(EAEBCDED)
3vs5Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
(BZBEDCBC)
Match 3Sphiwe Mshaze + Enoch Dire
(DEBEBCDE)
3vs5Kumaran Govender + Avinash Naidoo
(CBEBEDCB)
Match 4Sandile Madlala + Sibongiseni Gumede
(EAZDEBE)
2vs5Dustin Jack Alves + Rick Schoenlank
(BZACBEB)
Semi-finals
Match 1Zwelakhe Ndaba + Marvellous Maphela
(BZDZDCDE)
2vs6Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
(EACACDCB)
Match 2Kumaran Govender + Avinash Naidoo
(CBCEBECB)
6vs2Dustin Jack Alves + Rick Schoenlank
(DEDBEBDE)
Finals
Match 1Wayne Parker + Wetsi Morake
(CBCBCBC)
7vs0Kumaran Govender + Avinash Naidoo
(DEDEDED)